Commonwealth Women’s Cricket Matches From Tomorrow…

The cricket event of the Commonwealth Games is scheduled to be held as a T20 league tournament.

This year, 8 teams will participate in the Commonwealth Women’s Cricket Event and they will compete in two groups, A and B. India, Australia, Pakistan and Barbados are the four countries under group A and Sri Lanka, England, New Zealand and South Africa are the four countries under group B.

The squad are as follows.

Sri Lankan team
Chamari Athapaththu (c), Nilakshi de Silva, Kavisha Dilhari, Vishmi Gunaratne, Ama Kanchana, Achini Kulasuriya, Sugandika Kumari, Hasini Perera, Udeshika Prabodhani, Oshadi Ranasinghe, Inoka Ranaweera, Harshitha Samarawickrama, Anushka Sanjeewani, Malsha Shehani, Rashmi Silva

Indian team
Harmanpreet Kaur (c), Smriti Mandhana (vc), Taniya Bhatia (wk), Yastika Bhatia (wk), Harleen Deol, Rajeshwari Gayakwad, Sabbhineni Meghana, Sneh Rana, Jemimah Rodrigues, Deepti Sharma, Meghna Singh, Renuka Singh, Pooja Vastrakar, Shafali Verma, Radha Yadav

Australia Team
Meg Lanning (c), Rachael Haynes (vc), Darcie Brown, Nicola Carey, Ashleigh Gardner, Grace Harris, Alyssa Healy, Jess Jonassen, Alana King, Tahlia McGrath, Beth Mooney, Ellyse Perry, Megan Schutt, Annabel Sutherland, Amanda-Jade Wellington

England team
Heather Knight (c), Nat Sciver (vc), Maia Bouchier, Katherine Brunt, Alice Capsey, Kate Cross, Freya Davies, Sophia Dunkley, Sophie Ecclestone, Sarah Glenn, Amy Jones, Freya Kemp, Bryony Smith, Issy Wong, Danni Wyatt

Pakistan team
Bismah Maroof (c), Muneeba Ali (wk), Anam Amin, Aiman Anwer, Diana Baig, Nida Dar, Gull Feroza (wk), Tuba Hassan, Kainat Imtiaz, Sadia Iqbal, Iram Javed, Ayesha Naseem, Aliya Riaz, Fatima Sana, Omaima Sohail

New Zealand team
Sophie Devine (c), Suzie Bates, Eden Carson, Izzy Gaze, Claudia Green, Maddy Green, Brooke Halliday, Hayley Jensen, Fran Jonas, Amelia Kerr, Rosemary Mair, Jess McFadyen, Georgia Plimmer, Hannah Rowe, Lea Tahuhu

South African team
Sune Luus (c), Chloe Tryon, Anneke Bosch, Tazmin Brits, Nadine de Klerk, Mignon du Preez, Lara Goodall, Shabnim Ismail, Sinalo Jafta, Ayabonga Khaka, Masabata Klaas, Nonkululeko Mlaba, Delmi Tucker, Laura Wolvaardt

Barbados team
Hayley Matthews (c), Aaliyah Alleyne, Shanika Bruce, Shai Carrington, Shaunte Carrington, Shamilia Connell, Deandra Dottin, Keila Elliott, Trishan Holder, Kycia Knight, Kyshona Knight, Alisa Scantlebury, Shakera Selman, Tiffany Thorpe, Aaliyah Williams

Match schedule

Group A
July 29
Australia vs India
Pakistan vs Barbados
July 31
India vs Pakistan
Barbados vs Australia
August 3
Australia vs Pakistan
India vs Barbados

Group B
July 30
New Zealand vs South Africa
England vs Sri Lanka
August 2
England vs South Africa
Sri Lanka vs New Zealand
August 4
South Africa vs Sri Lanka
England vs New Zealand

August 6
The Final

August 7
Bronze medal match and final

Accordingly, the first match between India and Australia will be held tomorrow (29). It was at Edgbaston Stadium in England.

පොදුරාජ්‍ය මණ්ඩලයීය කාන්තා ක්‍රිකට් තරග හෙට සිට….

පොදුරාජ්‍ය මණ්ඩලයීය ක්‍රීඩා උළෙලේ ක්‍රිකට් ඉසව්ව T20 league තරගාවලියක් ලෙස පැවැත්වීමට නියමිතව පවති.

මෙවර පොදුරාජ්‍ය මණ්ඩලයීය කාන්තා ක්‍රිකට් ඉසව්ව සඳහා කණ්ඩායම් 8ක් සහභාගි වන අතර ඔවුන් A සහ B ලෙස කාණ්ඩ දෙකක් යටතේ තරග වැදීමට නියමිත ය. A කාණ්ඩය යටතේ ඉන්දියාව, ඕස්ට්‍රේලියාව, පාකිස්තානය සහ Barbados යන රටවල් හතර ද B කාණ්ඩය යටතේ ශ්‍රී ලංකාව, එංගලන්තය, නවසීලන්තය සහ දකුණු අප්‍රිකාව යන රටවල් හතර ද තරග වැදීමට සුදානම්ව සිටි.

එම සංචිතයන් පහත පරිදි වේ.

ශ්‍රී ලංකා කණ්ඩායම
Chamari Athapaththu (c), Nilakshi de Silva, Kavisha Dilhari, Vishmi Gunaratne, Ama Kanchana, Achini Kulasuriya, Sugandika Kumari, Hasini Perera, Udeshika Prabodhani, Oshadi Ranasinghe, Inoka Ranaweera, Harshitha Samarawickrama, Anushka Sanjeewani, Malsha Shehani, Rashmi Silva

ඉන්දීය කණ්ඩායම
Harmanpreet Kaur (c), Smriti Mandhana (vc), Taniya Bhatia (wk), Yastika Bhatia (wk), Harleen Deol, Rajeshwari Gayakwad, Sabbhineni Meghana, Sneh Rana, Jemimah Rodrigues, Deepti Sharma, Meghna Singh, Renuka Singh, Pooja Vastrakar, Shafali Verma, Radha Yadav

ඕස්ට්‍රේලියා කණ්ඩායම
Meg Lanning (c), Rachael Haynes (vc), Darcie Brown, Nicola Carey, Ashleigh Gardner, Grace Harris, Alyssa Healy, Jess Jonassen, Alana King, Tahlia McGrath, Beth Mooney, Ellyse Perry, Megan Schutt, Annabel Sutherland, Amanda-Jade Wellington

එංගලන්ත කණ්ඩායම
Heather Knight (c), Nat Sciver (vc), Maia Bouchier, Katherine Brunt, Alice Capsey, Kate Cross, Freya Davies, Sophia Dunkley, Sophie Ecclestone, Sarah Glenn, Amy Jones, Freya Kemp, Bryony Smith, Issy Wong, Danni Wyatt

පාකිස්තානු කණ්ඩායම
Bismah Maroof (c), Muneeba Ali (wk), Anam Amin, Aiman Anwer, Diana Baig, Nida Dar, Gull Feroza (wk), Tuba Hassan, Kainat Imtiaz, Sadia Iqbal, Iram Javed, Ayesha Naseem, Aliya Riaz, Fatima Sana, Omaima Sohail

නවසීලන්ත කණ්ඩායම
Sophie Devine (c), Suzie Bates, Eden Carson, Izzy Gaze, Claudia Green, Maddy Green, Brooke Halliday, Hayley Jensen, Fran Jonas, Amelia Kerr, Rosemary Mair, Jess McFadyen, Georgia Plimmer, Hannah Rowe, Lea Tahuhu

දකුණු අප්‍රිකානු කණ්ඩායම
Sune Luus (c), Chloe Tryon, Anneke Bosch, Tazmin Brits, Nadine de Klerk, Mignon du Preez, Lara Goodall, Shabnim Ismail, Sinalo Jafta, Ayabonga Khaka, Masabata Klaas, Nonkululeko Mlaba, Delmi Tucker, Laura Wolvaardt

Barbados කණ්ඩායම
Hayley Matthews (c), Aaliyah Alleyne, Shanika Bruce, Shai Carrington, Shaunte Carrington, Shamilia Connell, Deandra Dottin, Keila Elliott, Trishan Holder, Kycia Knight, Kyshona Knight, Alisa Scantlebury, Shakera Selman, Tiffany Thorpe, Aaliyah Williams

තරග කාලසටහන

A කාණ්ඩය
ජූලි 29
ඕස්ට්‍රේලියාව vs ඉන්දියාව
පාකිස්තානය vs Barbados
ජූලි 31
ඉන්දියාව vs පාකිස්තානය
Barbados vs ඕස්ට්‍රේලියාව
අගෝස්තු 3
ඕස්ට්‍රේලියාව vs පාකිස්තානය
ඉන්දියාව vs Barbados

B කාණ්ඩය
ජූලි 30
නවසීලන්තය vs දකුණු අප්‍රිකාව
එංගලන්තය vs ශ්‍රී ලංකාව
අගෝස්තු 2
එංගලන්තය vs දකුණු අප්‍රිකාව
ශ්‍රී ලංකාව vs නවසීලන්තය
අගෝස්තු 4
දකුණු අප්‍රිකාව vs ශ්‍රී ලංකාව
එංගලන්තය vs නවසීලන්තය

අගෝස්තු 6
අවසන් පූර්ව තරගය

අගෝස්තු 7
ලෝකඩ පදක්කම සඳහා වන තරගය සහ අවසන් තරගය

ඒ අනුව ප්‍රථම තරගය ඉන්දියාව සහ ඕස්ට්‍රේලියාව අතර හෙට දිනයේදී(29) පැවැත් වේ. ඒ එංගලන්තයේ Edgbaston ක්‍රීඩාංගණයේදී ය.

காமன்வெல்த் மகளிர் கிரிக்கெட் போட்டிகள் நாளை முதல்…

காமன்வெல்த் போட்டியின் கிரிக்கெட் போட்டிகள் டி20 லீக் போட்டியாக நடைபெற உள்ளது.

இந்த ஆண்டு, 8 அணிகள் காமன்வெல்த் மகளிர் கிரிக்கெட் போட்டிகளில் பங்கேற்கின்றன, அவை A மற்றும் B என இரண்டு குழுக்களாகப் போட்டியிடுகின்றன. குழு A இன் கீழ் இந்தியா, ஆஸ்திரேலியா, பாகிஸ்தான் மற்றும் பார்படாஸ் ஆகிய நான்கு நாடுகள் மற்றும் இலங்கை, இங்கிலாந்து, நியூசிலாந்து மற்றும் தென்னாப்பிரிக்கா. குழு B இன் கீழ் உள்ள நான்கு நாடுகள்.

அணிகளின் விபரங்கள் பின்வருமாறு.

Sri Lankan team
Chamari Athapaththu (c), Nilakshi de Silva, Kavisha Dilhari, Vishmi Gunaratne, Ama Kanchana, Achini Kulasuriya, Sugandika Kumari, Hasini Perera, Udeshika Prabodhani, Oshadi Ranasinghe, Inoka Ranaweera, Harshitha Samarawickrama, Anushka Sanjeewani, Malsha Shehani, Rashmi Silva

Indian team
Harmanpreet Kaur (c), Smriti Mandhana (vc), Taniya Bhatia (wk), Yastika Bhatia (wk), Harleen Deol, Rajeshwari Gayakwad, Sabbhineni Meghana, Sneh Rana, Jemimah Rodrigues, Deepti Sharma, Meghna Singh, Renuka Singh, Pooja Vastrakar, Shafali Verma, Radha Yadav

Australia Team
Meg Lanning (c), Rachael Haynes (vc), Darcie Brown, Nicola Carey, Ashleigh Gardner, Grace Harris, Alyssa Healy, Jess Jonassen, Alana King, Tahlia McGrath, Beth Mooney, Ellyse Perry, Megan Schutt, Annabel Sutherland, Amanda-Jade Wellington

England team
Heather Knight (c), Nat Sciver (vc), Maia Bouchier, Katherine Brunt, Alice Capsey, Kate Cross, Freya Davies, Sophia Dunkley, Sophie Ecclestone, Sarah Glenn, Amy Jones, Freya Kemp, Bryony Smith, Issy Wong, Danni Wyatt

Pakistan team
Bismah Maroof (c), Muneeba Ali (wk), Anam Amin, Aiman Anwer, Diana Baig, Nida Dar, Gull Feroza (wk), Tuba Hassan, Kainat Imtiaz, Sadia Iqbal, Iram Javed, Ayesha Naseem, Aliya Riaz, Fatima Sana, Omaima Sohail

New Zealand team
Sophie Devine (c), Suzie Bates, Eden Carson, Izzy Gaze, Claudia Green, Maddy Green, Brooke Halliday, Hayley Jensen, Fran Jonas, Amelia Kerr, Rosemary Mair, Jess McFadyen, Georgia Plimmer, Hannah Rowe, Lea Tahuhu

South African team
Sune Luus (c), Chloe Tryon, Anneke Bosch, Tazmin Brits, Nadine de Klerk, Mignon du Preez, Lara Goodall, Shabnim Ismail, Sinalo Jafta, Ayabonga Khaka, Masabata Klaas, Nonkululeko Mlaba, Delmi Tucker, Laura Wolvaardt

Barbados team
Hayley Matthews (c), Aaliyah Alleyne, Shanika Bruce, Shai Carrington, Shaunte Carrington, Shamilia Connell, Deandra Dottin, Keila Elliott, Trishan Holder, Kycia Knight, Kyshona Knight, Alisa Scantlebury, Shakera Selman, Tiffany Thorpe, Aaliyah Williams

Match schedule

Group A
July 29
Australia vs India
Pakistan vs Barbados
July 31
India vs Pakistan
Barbados vs Australia
August 3
Australia vs Pakistan
India vs Barbados

Group B
July 30
New Zealand vs South Africa
England vs Sri Lanka
August 2
England vs South Africa
Sri Lanka vs New Zealand
August 4
South Africa vs Sri Lanka
England vs New Zealand

August 6
The Final

August 7
Bronze medal match and final

அதன்படி இந்தியா மற்றும் அவுஸ்திரேலியா அணிகளுக்கு இடையிலான முதலாவது போட்டி நாளை (29) நடைபெறவுள்ளது. இது இங்கிலாந்தின் எட்ஜ்பாஸ்டன் மைதானத்தில் நடைபெற்றது.

(Visited 65 times, 1 visits today)

You Might Be Interested In

Post A Comment For The Creator: slsportsadmin